Today in History - Tomorrow's Birthdays - April 25th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays for April 25th

1917Ella Fitzgerald, Newport News VA, jazz singer (Is it live or Memorex)

1964Hank Azaria, New York City, American actor (The Birdcage) and voice behind many characters in The Simpsons (Moe, Apu, Chief Wiggum, Comic Book Guy, Carl Carlson)

1958Christa Johnson, Arcata California, LPGA golfer (1990 Atlantic City Classic)

1976Tim Duncan, Christiansted, U.S. Virgin Islands, NBA forward (San Antonio Spurs)

1989Gedhun Choekyi Nyima, 11th Panchen Lama

1599Oliver Cromwell, Puritan lord protector of England (1653-58)

April 25th Famous Birthdays
Date Event
32
Marcus Salvius Otho, Roman Emperor (d. 69) 
1214
Louis IX, King of France (1226-70) 
1228
Conrad IV, Andria Italy, King of Germany, Jerusalem and Sicily (d. 1254) 
1284
Edward II, King of England (1307-27), Caernarfon Castle Gwynedd, 
1287
Roger de Mortimer, 1st Earl of March, de facto ruler of England (d. 1330) 
1502
Georg Major, German Protestant theologian (d. 1574) 
1567
Aurelio Signoretti, composer 
1599
Oliver Cromwell, Puritan lord protector of England (1653-58) 
1608
Jean BG duke of Orleans, brother of French King Louis XIII/general 
1614
Hieronymus van Beverningk, chief Dutch treasurer/maecenas 
1614
Marc'Antonio Pasqualini, composer 
1621
Roger Boyle, 1st Earl of Orrery, British soldier, statesman, and dramatist (d. 1679) 
1666
Johann Heinrich Buttstett, composer 
1677
Guillaume Coustou Sr, French sculptor (Chevaux the Marly) 
1690
Gottlieb Theophil Muffat, composer 
1694
Richard Boyle, 3rd Earl of Burlington, English architect (d. 1753) 
1710
James Ferguson, astronomer 
1723
Giovanni Marco Rutini, composer 
1725
Augustus Keppel, 1st Viscount Keppel, British admiral (d. 1786) 
1730
Fedele Fenaroli, composer 
1767
Nicolas Oudinot, French marshal (d. 1847) 
1769
Mark Isambard Brunel, engineer/inventor 
1770
Georg Sverdrup, Norwegian philologist (d. 1850) 
1776
Princess Mary, Duchess of Gloucester and Edinburgh (d. 1857) 
1792
John Keble, Anglican priest/founder (Oxford Movement) 
1818
Marek Konrad Sokolowski, composer 
1824
Gustave-Rodolphe-Clarence Boulanger, painter 
1825
Charles Ferdinand Dowd, US, standardized time zones 
1837
William Charles Levey, composer 
1840
James Dearing, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1865 
1841
Pauline Lucca, soprano 
1842
Antonio Fogazzarro, Italian writer/poet (Il santo/Leila) 
1843
Alice of the United Kingdom, Grand Duchess of Hesse (d. 1878) 
1849
Felix Klein, German mathematician (Evanston Colloquium) 
1851
Leopoldo Alas y Ureña, a.k.a. "Clarín", Spanish novelist (d. 1901) 
1862
Edward Grey, English viscount of Fallodon/minister of Foreign affairs 
1867
Jean Demoor, Belgian physician/physiologist 
1868
John Bevins Moisant, pioneer aviator, first to cross English Channel with passenger and a cat, killed in New Orleans whose present day airport was originally name for him. (D. 1910) 
1869
Karl Prohaska, composer 
1871
Sara Amsel, Indonesian/Dutch actress 
1872
Charles Burgess Fry, cricketer/world record long jumper 
1874
Guglielmo Marconi, Bologna Italy, inventor (radio, Nobel 1909) 
1876
Ruben Marcos Campos, composer 
1881
Hans Windisch, German new testament expert 
1883
Elsa Maxwell, Keokuk Iowa, writer (Jack Paar Show) 
1889
Charles Kellaway, cricketer (great Australian all-rounder of 1920's) 
1895
Stanley Rous, British soccer official 
1897
Haro Levoni Step'anyan, composer 
1897
VAA Mary, English princess 
1898
Fred Haney, baseball player (d. 1977) 
1900
Hubert Miles Gladwyn Jebb, 1st Baron Gladwyn, British politician and diplomat 
1900
Wolfgang Pauli, Swiss/Us physicist (Pauli inhibition, Nobel 1945) 
1901
Ernst Gernot Klussmann, composer 
1902
Werner Heyde, German psychiatrist (d. 1964) 
1903
Camilla Horn, actress (Rebus, Vertigine, Polterabend, Matinee Idol) 
1903
Carl Gustav Sparre Olsen, composer 
1903
Andrey Nikolayevich Kolmogorov, Russian mathematician (d. 1987) 
1905
Hugh Willatt, solicitor/public servant 
1905
Walter Hassan, engineer 
1905
George Nepia, New Zealand rugby player (d. 1986) 
1906
Sally Salminen, writer 
1906
William J Brennan Jr, NJ, 92nd Supreme Court judge (1956-90) [or 8/25] 
1906
Zoltan Gardonyi, composer 
1907
Paula Trueman, NYC, actress (Gran-Billy) 
1907
Vasily Pavlovich Solov'yov-Sedoy, composer 
1908
Edward R Murrow, Pole Creek NC, newscaster (Person to Person) 
1909
Jaroslav Doubrava, composer 
1912
Gladys L Presley, mother of Elvis 
1913
Earl Bostic, Tulsa OK, alto sax player (Flamingo, Temptation) 
1913
Russ Conway, Brandon Manitoba, actor (Richard Diamond Private Eye) 
1914
Claude Mauriac, writer 
1914
Marcos Perez Jimenez, president/dictator Venezuela 
1914
Ross Lockridge, Jr., American writer (d. 1948) 
1915
A J A Quintus Bosz, Indonesian/Suriname lawyer 
1915
William Goyen, writer 
1917
Ella Fitzgerald, Newport News VA, jazz singer (Is it live or Memorex) 
1918
Astrid Varnay, Stockholm Sweden, soprano (Met Opera 1941-56) 
1918
Gerard Henri de Vaucouleurs, French astronomer (d. 1995) 
1919
Heinz Wunderlich, composer 
1920
Jean Carmet, actor (Cache Cash, Miss Mona, Night Magic) 
1920
Marre, reformer of the bar 
1921
Jean Mogin, Belgian poet 
1921
Karel Appel, painter (Vragende Children) 
1923
Aafje J R Bouber, [Blom], actress (Traveller Without Baggage) 
1923
Albert King, Indianola, Mississippi, American blues singer/guitarist (Bad Look Blues) 
1923
Anita Bjorak, actress (Miss Julie, Loving Couples, Night People) 
1923
Francis Graham-Smith, British astronomer 
1923
Melissa Hayden, Toronto Canada, ballerina (1961 Silver Bowl) 
1924
Erzsebet Szonyi, composer 
1924
Franco Mannino, composer 
1925
Anthony Christopher, British trade unionist 
1925
Kay E. Kuter, American actor (d. 2003) 
1926
Paul Walter Furst, composer 
1926
Gertrude Fröhlich-Sandner, Austrian politician (d. 2008) 
1927
Ernst Widmer, composer 
1927
Albert Uderzo, French cartoonist 
1929
Jose Angel Valente, Spanish poet (A modo the esperanza) 
1929
Yvette Corlett, athlete 
1929
Yvette Williams, NZ, long jumper (Oly-gold-52) 
1930
Dotty Mack, Cincinnati Ohio, actress (Paul Dixon Show) 
1930
Paul Mazursky, Brooklyn, writer/director (Moscow on the Hudson) 
1930
Roy Marshall, cricket opener (prolific Hampshire only 4 Tests for WI) 
1931
David Shepherd, painter 
1931
Felix Berezin, Russian mathematician (d. 1980) 
1932
Lia Manoliu, Romania, discus thrower (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1932
Meadowlark Lemmon, basketball star (Harlem Globetrotter) [or 0421] 
1932
William Roache, England, actor (Ken Barlow-Coronation Street) 
1933
Helen Paling, British circuit judge 
1933
Jerry Leiber, songwriter (Leiber & Stoller) 
1934
David de Peyer, cancer research campaigner 
1934
Denny "Scott" Miller, Bloomington Ind, actor (Wagon Train) 
1934
Peter McParland, Northern Irish footballer 
1935
April Ashley, English model 
1937
Bo Brundin, Stockholm Sweden, actress (Rhinemann Exchange) 
1937
Thomas Faber, publisher 
1938
Ton Schulten, Dutch artist 
1938
Roger Boisjoly, Lowell, Massachusetts, aerodynamicist (anticipated challenger disaster), (d. 2012) 
1939
Richard earl of Lichfield, English photographer 
1939
Veronica Sutherland, British diplomat 
1939
Ted Kooser, American poet and US Poet Laureate 
1940
Al Pacino, NYC, actor (And Justice For All, Godfather, Scorpio) 
1940
Marian Norrie 
1940
O B McClinton, [Burnett], country singer (Keep your arms around me) 
1941
Bertrand Tavernier, actor (Capt Conan, L627, Daddy Nostalgie) 
1941
Chris Augustine, rocker (Every Mother's Son) 
1941
Lawrence J Smith, (Rep-D-FL, 1983- ) 
1941
Princess Muna al-Hussein, of Jordan 
1942
John Martin Dalby, composer 
1942
Jon Kyl, Oakland, Nebraska, US Senator (Rep-R-Arizona) 
1944
John Bryant, editor (Europeans) 
1945
Bjorn Ulvaeus, rock vocalist/guitarist (ABBA-Waterloo, Dancing Queen) 
1945
Michael Kogel, rocker 
1945
Stu Cook, rock bassist (Creedence Clearwater Revival-Proud Mary) 
1945
Walt Wesley, NBA star (Cleveland Cavaliers, Milwaukee Bucks, LA Lakers) 
1946
Digby Fairweather, jazz trumpeter 
1946
Peter Sutherland, CEO (Allied Irish Banks) 
1946
Ronnie Gilbert, rocker (Lifeline, Harp) 
1946
Talia Shire, [Coppola], Lake Success NY, actress (Adrienne-Rocky) 
1946
Vladimir Zhirinovsky, [Edelstein], Russian nationalist/anti-semite 
1947
Bill Fontana, composer 
1947
Jeffrey DeMunn, Buffalo NY, actor (Blaze, Frances, Windy City) 
1947
Johan Cruyff, Amsterdam, Netherlands, Dutch soccer player/coach (Ajax/Barcelona) 
1948
Mike Selvey, cricketer (England pace bowler of late 70's) 
1948
Yu Shyi-kun, former Premier of Taiwan 
1949
Michael Brown, NYC, keyboardist (Left Bank-Don't Walk Away Renee) 
1949
Dominique Strauss-Kahn, French economist, lawyer, and politician 
1949
Vicente Pernía, Argentine footballer 
1949
James Fenton, British poet 
1950
Steve Ferrone, Sussex, rock drummer (Average White Band) 
1951
Ian McCartney, Kirkintilloch, United Kingdom, British MP (1987-2010) 
1951
Linda Stone, pharmacist 
1952
Cory Day, Bronx NY, rock vocalist 
1952
Vladislav Tretiak, USSR hockey player (Olympic-gold-1972, 76) 
1952
Ketil Bjørnstad, Norwegian pianist 
1953
Gary Cosier, cricketer (Australian batsman 1975-78, 109 on debut v WI) 
1953
Ron Clements, American animation director 
1954
Rob Crosby, Sumter SC, country singer (She's a Natural) 
1955
Buster Mottram, tennis player 
1955
Joanne Abbott, Sarnia Ontario, yachter (Olympics-96) 
1955
John Nunn, British chess player 
1955
Américo Gallego, Argentine footballer 
1955
Parviz Parastui, Iranian actor 
1956
Jaroslava Schallerová, Hungarian actress 
1957
Eric Bristow, "Crafty Cockney 
1958
Christa Johnson, Arcata California, LPGA golfer (1990 Atlantic City Classic) 
1958
Fish, [Derek William Dick], Scottish vocalist (Marillion-Sugar Mice) 
1958
Flab, rocker 
1959
Billy Rankin, Glasgow, Scotland, rocker 
1959
Tony Phillips, Atlanta GA, baseballoutfielder: Chicago White Sox 
1959
Dominique Blanc, French actress 
1960
Bruce Redman, Australian film producer 
1961
Dinesh D'Souza, American author 
1964
Andy Bell, rocker (Erasure-Oh L'Amour) 
1964
Jackie Campbell, LA Cal, WPVA volleyballer (Nationals-5th-1993) 
1964
Jamie Siddons, cricketer (Victorian & SA batsman ODI for Aust 1988) 
1964
Hank Azaria, New York City, American actor (The Birdcage) and voice behind many characters in The Simpsons (Moe, Apu, Chief Wiggum, Comic Book Guy, Carl Carlson) 
1964
Wisit Sasanatieng, Thai film director 
1965
Denis Perez, hockey defenseman (Team France 1998) 
1965
Mark Bryant, NBA forward/center (Phoenix Suns, Houston Rockets) 
1965
Eric Avery, American musician (Jane's Addiction, Deconstruction, Polar Bear) 
1966
Darren Holmes, Asheville NC, pitcher (Colorado Rockies) 
1966
Isabelle Pasco, France, actress (Ave Maria)/model (Elle, Vogue) 
1967
Angel Martino, Americus GA, 50m/100m freestyle (Oly-gold/2 br-92, 96) 
1969
Darren Woodson, NFL safety (Dallas Cowboys) 
1969
Gavin Bruk-Jackson, cricketer (Zimbabwe Test batsman 1993) 
1969
Jon Olsen, US, 100m freestyle/400m/800m medley (Olymp-gold-1992, 96) 
1969
Marisa Pedulla, Bellefonte PA, half-lightweight judoka (Olympics-96) 
1969
Nir Shental, Israel, Men's 470 yachter (Oly-15th-1996) 
1969
Sanjeeva Ranatunga, cricketer (Sri Lankan Test batsman 1994- ) 
1969
Travis Fryman, Lexington KY, infielder (Detroit Tigers) 
1969
Joe Buck, American sports broadcaster 
1969
Renée Zellweger, American actress 
1970
Corwin Brown, NFL safety (NY Jets, NE Patriots) 
1970
Steve Tovar, NFL linebacker (Cin Bengals) 
1970
Tionne Watkins, American singer 
1971
Andrew Grigg, CFL receiver (Hamilton Tiger Cats) 
1971
Brad Clontz, Stuart VA, pitcher (Atlanta Braves) 
1971
Eric England, NFL defensive end (Arizona Cardinals) 
1971
Michelle Harris, Newark Delaware, Miss America-Delaware (1996) 
1971
Pam Schaffrath, Chicago IL, female catcher (Colo Silver Bullets) 
1971
Tomoko Kawakami, (Voice Actress), Japanese Seiyuu 
1972
Percell Gaskins, linebacker (Carolina Panthers) 
1972
Sara Baras, Spanish ballerina 
1973
Alek Stojanov, Windsor, NHL right wing (Pitts Penguins) 
1973
Barbara Rittner, Krefeld German FR, tennis star (1992 Schenectady) 
1973
Paige Gordon, North Vancouver BC, diver (Olympics-16-92, 96) 
1973
Wes Martin, Calgary Alta, golfer (1990 Alberta Jr Masters-2nd) 
1973
Fredrik Larzon, Swedish drummer (Millencolin) 
1974
Brad Hassell, Australian soccer striker (Olyroos, Olympics-96) 
1974
Libor Prochazka, hockey defenseman (Team Czech Oly-Gold-1998) 
1974
Tricia Dunn, ice hockey forward (USA, Oly-98) 
1974
Twan Russell, linebacker (Washington Redskins) 
1975
Jacque Jones, San Diego CA, baseball outfielder (Olympics-bronze-96) 
1975
Ruben Gomez, rocker (Menudo-Cannonball) 
1975
Emily Bergl, English-American actress 
1975
Chris Lilley, Australian actor, comedian, and writer 
1976
Tim Duncan, Christiansted, U.S. Virgin Islands, NBA forward (San Antonio Spurs) 
1976
Rainer Schüttler, German tennis player 
1976
Gilberto, Brazilian footballer 
1977
Jonathan Angel, SF California, actor (Tommy Delucca-Saved By The Bell) 
1977
Marguerite Moreau, actress (Connie-Mighty Ducks, D2, D3) 
1977
Ilias Kotsios, Greek footballer 
1977
Paavo Siljamäki, Finnish musician 
1977
Constantinos Christoforou, Cypriot singer 
1977
Matthew West, American Christian singer 
1978
Letícia Birkheuer, Brazilian model 
1978
Matt Walker, British Paralympic swimmer 
1980
Alejandro Valverde, Spanish cyclist 
1980
Bruce Martin, New Zealand cricketer 
1980
Kazuhito Tadano, Japanese basaball player 
1981
Felipe Massa, Brazilian Formula One driver 
1981
John McFall, British Paralympic sprinter 
1981
Anja Pärson, Swedish skier 
1981
Dwone Hicks, National Football League runningback 
1982
Monty Panesar, English cricketer 
1982
Brian Barton, American baseball player 
1983
DeAngelo Williams, National Football League runningback 
1983
J.P. Howell, American baseball player 
1984
Andre' Woodson, American football quarterback 
1984
Robert Andino, Baseball player 
1985
Jonathan Halyalkar, Ramsey NJ, actor (Billy-Who's the Boss) 
1985
Giedo van der Garde, Dutch racing driver 
1987
Johann Smith, American soccer player 
1988
James Sheppard, Canadian ice hockey player 
1988
Sara Paxton, American actress 
1989
Gedhun Choekyi Nyima, 11th Panchen Lama 
1989
Robbie Tarrant, Australian football player 
1996
Allisyn Ashley Arm, American child actress 
1931
Helen Ramsay, Lawrence Welk and His Champagne Music 
1931
Socorro Navarro, 'Pegando con tubo' 
1931
David Shepherd, The Last Days of Steam 
1931
Erna Groth, Åsa-Nisse på semester 
1931
Raynold Dickmann, Show-window 
1931
Betty J. Glennie, Horse Party 
1932
William Roache, Episode #1.8708 
1932
Jennifer Wilson, The Widowing of Mrs. Holroyd 
1932
Meadowlark Lemon, Meadowlark Lemon Presents the World 
1932
J.J. Barry, This Is Spinal Tap 
1932
Gene Patton, Confessions of a Dangerous Mind 
1932
Agostinho dos Santos, Black Orpheus 
1932
Ika Panajotovic, Operation Cross Eagles 
1932
Miklós Hajdufy, Klapka légió 
1932
Theodore V. Olsen, Soldier Blue 
1932
Shirley Thieman, Episode #1.255 
1932
Jenõ Korcsmáros, Devictus Vincit 
1932
David Case, Night Beat 
1933
Jerry Leiber, Forrest Gump 
1933
Havis Davenport, Rear Window 
1933
Itzhak Finzi, Stolen Eyes 
1933
Peter Canon, Tom Horn 
1933
Philomena Tubridy, Captain Lightfoot 
1933
Ikuko Môri, The Tale of Zatoichi 
1933
Fritz Hübner, Das Rheingold 
1933
J. Anthony Lukas, Common Ground 
1934
Denny Miller, The Party 
1934
Maurice Podbrey, The Boys of St. Vincent 
1934
Zygmunt Nawrocki, Prawdzie w oczy 
1934
Lars Edin, Sverige åt svenskarna 
1934
Vladimir Kolosov, Svadba Krechinskogo 
1934
Risto Juhani, Headquarters 
1935
Dolly Sharp, Deep Throat 
1935
László Jászai, Álmok - És ahogy megvalósulnak 
1935
Addison Schaumer Jr., Caper at the Bijou 
1936
John Anthony Hayes, Strait-Jacket 
1936
Mike Moder, Beverly Hills Cop 
1936
Saul Swimmer, The Concert for Bangladesh 
1936
Yoshiko Ohta, Choppy and the Princess 
1936
Richard Lindley, Episode dated 24 January 1983 
1936
William Coyman, The Cider House Rules 
1936
Nikita Khubov, Igra v brasletakh 
1936
John Daniels,  
1936
Barbara Comeau, Atlas 
1937
Bo Brundin, The Great Waldo Pepper 
1937
Britt Söderholm, Sixten 
1938
Geese Ausbie, Globetrotters 
1938
Roger Boisjoly, Challenger: Go for Launch 
1938
Christina Lindström, The Flight of the Eagle 
1938
Thomas M. Dalton, Palm Springs Weekend 
1774
Jean Itard, The Wild Child 
1822
James Pierpont, Iron Man 3 
1852
Leopoldo Alas 'Clarín', La regenta 
1862
Edward Grey, The First World War 
1869
William Elmer, Carmen 
1869
Paul Armstrong, Salomy Jane 
1869
Alois Tluchor, L'orso 
1871
Elizabeth Murray, The Bachelor Father 
1873
Walter De La Mare, Seaton's Aunt 
1874
Guglielmo Marconi, Cavalcade of Faith 
1875
Ugo Falena, Il re fantasma 
1875
Jean Nougués, Cyrano de Bergerac 
1876
Jean Aymé, Les vampires 
1876
William Jefferson, Butterflies and Orange Blossoms 
1876
Paul Desmuke, The Sideshow 
1879
Helena Grant, Wild People 
1880
Cleo Desmond, Spirit of Youth 
1881
Edgar Allan Woolf, The Wizard of Oz 
1882
Johannes Guter, Der Turm des Schweigens 
1882
Ed Townsend, The Wife Hunters 
1883
Semyon Budyonny,  
1883
Charles Maunsell, The Master Builder 
1884
Pierre Frondaie, The Woman Thief 
1886
George Binns, The Camera Cure 
1886
Jindrich Horejsí, Provdám svou zenu 
1887
Robert C. Bruce, Deschutes Driftwood 
1888
Jean Benoît-Lévy, Ballerina 
1888
Orville O. Dull, The Broncho Twister 
1888
Mabel Wiles, The Stab 
1889
Vladimir Tsoppi, Ya, Frantsisk Skorina... 
1890
Sam Kress, The Wizard of Oz 
1890
Eleanor Abbey, The 3 Worlds of Gulliver 
1891
William Carlock, Husks of Love 
1891
Heinz Altringen, Brutality 
1892
Ben Erway, The Bishop's Wife 
1892
Jakob Grimminger, Triumph of the Will 
1892
Norah Sprague, Dodging a Million 
1892
Hans Oppenheimer, Stop Train 349 
1893
Earl Wooden, My Pal Trigger 
1893
Kalibek Kuanyshbayev, Amangeldy 
1893
Svend Noldan, Hvad er verden? 
1894
Rose Higgins, The Silent Code 
1894
Eero Vepsälä, Ne 45000 
1894
Billy Smart, Billy Smart 
1895
George W. Hill, The Big House 
1896
Fritz Schulz, 'S Wiesenhendl 
1896
Joe Schuster, The Geisha Boy 
1896
Fred Haney, Episode #10.36 
1896
Hiroshi Masakuni, Nichiyôbi 
1897
Paula Trueman, All My Children 
1973
Ferenc Fandi, Who the Hell's Bonnie and Clyde? 
1973
Cristina Do Aido, Mouth to Mouth 
1973
Randall Alleyne, The Ultimate Truth 
1973
Carlota Castrejana, Episode dated 25 November 2008 
1973
Mattias Nilsson, Le parfum d'Yvonne 
1973
Christopher R. Bugg, Jesus Christ Vampire Hunter 
1973
Wilco van den Akker, Episode #2.83 
1974
Ursula Strauss, Revanche 
1974
Sandra Borgmann, In July 
1974
Ivonne Montero, I Murder Seriously 
1974
Dean Phoenix, Buckleroos: Part I 
1974
Hu Gao, City Paradise 
1974
Gabrielle Odinis, Nowhere in Africa 
1974
Anne O. Pagh, Love Is All You Need 
1974
Guille Milkyway, Me Too 
1974
Jaromír Pesr, Moji (ne)prátelé 
1974
Jeremy Stomberg, Midnight Chronicles 
1974
Karina Kunkiewicz, Erratum 
1974
Manuel Guijoza, Troy 
1974
David F. Nikulasson, Flags of Our Fathers 
1974
Jakub Papuga, Syzyfowe prace 
1974
Oliver Percivall, Shindig 
1975
Becky Wahlstrom, The Opposite of Sex 
1975
Emily Bergl, The Rage: Carrie 2 
1975
Kelly Ryan, Lane and Russell 
1975
Alec Puro, The Art of Getting By 
1975
Bruce James, Snakes on a Plane 
1975
Antoine Cattin, The Mother 
1975
Ruben Gomez, Big Trouble 
1975
Jacque Jones, Greatest Baseball Bloopers 
1975
Chris Miller, Episode #11.8 
1975
Aaron Reisberger, That's Love, Baby! It Makes You Strong! 
1975
Pelin Keskin, Kapilari açmak 
1975
Filipe Cary, Lent 
1975
Dániel Szombathy, A farsangi fánk árnyékában 
1975
Maritza Forero, Manhattanites 
1976
Stefan Murr, Baching 
1976
Jong-Kook Kim, Times Square: Yeongdeungpo-gu, Seoul 
1976
Paolo Presta, Christmas Break 
1976
Kristin Sutton, 7 Angels in Eden 
1976
Ryan Thomas Johnson, Carnosaur 2 
1976
Damon Jones, Freakin' You 
1976
Tim Duncan, Jay Leno 
1976
Vedrana Seksan, Behind Enemy Lines 
1976
Dick James, Not the Cosbys XXX 
1976
Daan Kmiecik, Black Out 
1976
Simon Goddard, Rapid Intervention 
1976
Travis Judd, Tweet It 
1976
Mike Lofton, The Hitchhiker 
1976
Vladislav Pomaronov, The Damnedest, Finest Ruins 
1955
Parviz Parastui, The Lizard 
1955
Vlado Kerosevic, Nepogodan za sva vremena 
1955
George Hapig, Black Out 
1955
Karin Lunden, Kitchen Stories 
1955
Chris Bus, Voetbalgeheimen 
1955
K. Eric Drexler, The Hard Problem: The Science Behind the Fiction 
1955
Jane Stewart, Breaking Point: Canada/Quebec - The 1995 Referendum 
1955
Richard Wolfson, Letzte Hilfe 
1956
Paula Hart, Nine Dead 
1956
Dominique Blanc, A Cat in Paris 
1956
Jaroslava Schallerová, Valerie and Her Week of Wonders 
1956
Jeffrey J. Scott, Young Stan 
1956
Svetlana Smirnova, Solovey 
1956
Maria Bujas-Lukaszewska, Jan z drzewa 
1956
Andrea Vészits, The Door 
1956
Aurelian Manolescu, Unde la soare e frig 
1957
Gino Colbert, Night Walk: A Bedtime Story 
1957
Bob Maher, Troubled Child 
1957
Douglas Welbat, The Seventh Dwarf 
1957
Bernd Böhlich, Du bist nicht allein 
1957
Hamida Omarova, Serebristyy furgon 
1957
Károly Nemcsák, Tegnapelött 
1957
Claudio Isaac, José Emilio Pacheco. Me llamo nadie 
1957
Julie Ryles, Young Talent Time 
1957
Steven Owsley, Cottonmouth 
1957
Nestor Torres, Sandra, trepadora 
1957
Zofia Pospiech, King Size 
1957
Jolanta Zaworska, Czas dojrzewania 
1958
Tony Fish, Madman 
1958
Fish, Live from Loreley 
1959
Daniel Kash, Aliens 
1959
Clarissa Burt, The Neverending Story II: The Next Chapter 
1959
Bruno Brookes, Episode dated 19 January 1995 
1959
Flavia Moraes, Claudia Leitte: Negalora - Íntimo 
1959
Nathalie Rheims, Welcome to the Sticks 
1959
Tony Phillips, 1988 World Series Video: Los Angeles Dodgers vs Oakland A's 
1959
Chico Pelúcio, Batismo de Sangue 
1959
Bruce Mathison, 1983 NFL Draft 
1959
Andrzej Ferenc, Kornblumenblau 
1960
Forbes Riley, Splatter University 
1960
Elvire Audray, White Slave 
1960
Michael Lohan, Part Two 
1960
Drew Sharp, Kevin Durant/Drew Sharp/Clay Matthews 
1960
David A. Hughes, Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels 
1960
Robert Peston, Episode #49.6 
1960
Paolo Ferrari, Cover Boy... Last Revolution 
1960
Mário Laginha, Passagem por Lisboa 
1960
Jay E. Salsberg, Seize the Day 
1960
Art Schlichter, Miami Dolphins vs. Baltimore Colts 
1960
Bruce Redman, Seed 
1925
Sammy Drechsel, An Affair of States 
1925
Vasile Nitulescu, The Mace with Three Seals 
1925
Vasil Tsonev, Bashta mi boyadzhiyata 
1925
Wendo Kolosoy, On the Rumba River 
1925
Janete Clair, O Astro 
1925
Morton Shulman, Episode #1.1 
1925
Prentiss Barnes, Rock Rock Rock! 
1925
Godfrey Isaac, The Second Gun 
1926
Patricia Castell, Señorita maestra 
1926
Johnny Craig, Tales from the Crypt 
1926
Tadeusz Janczar, Kanal 
1926
Gerald Landau, Blackout 
1926
Diana Maddox, The Changeling 
1926
Felix Trimboli, I Never Sang for My Father 
1926
Vittorio Gelmetti, Red Desert 
1927
Frances Hyland, The Changeling 
1927
Rosemarie Fendel, Trotta 
1927
Albert Uderzo, The Twelve Tasks of Asterix 
1927
Alvin Schwartz, Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark 
1927
Corín Tellado, Tengo que abandonarte 
1927
Pier Ludovico Pavoni, Mill of the Stone Women 
1927
Hans Lucke, Urlaub ohne Dich 
1927
Bhagwan Mirchandani, Here Lies Lonely 
1927
Zoya Belova, Kak zayka letal na vozdushnyh sharikah 
1927
Siegfried Palm, Doktor Faustus 
1928
Yuriy Yakovlev, Ivan Vasilievich: Back to the Future 
1928
Robert C. Ross, Lamb to the Slaughter 
1928
James MacTaggart, Alice Through the Looking Glass 
1928
Vassar Clements, Nashville 
1928
Jens Østerholm, Weekend 
1928
Ted Goetz, The Baltimore Bullet 
1928
Chris Ponti, Caribbean Chase 
1928
Werner Beck, Der Dritte 
1928
Achim Schmidtchen, Berlin um die Ecke 
1929
Irene Gutiérrez Caba, The House of Bernarda Alba 
1929
James F. Collier, The Hiding Place 
1929
Peter Solan, The Boxer and Death 
1929
Giovanni Scognamillo, Karanlik sular 
1929
Richard Huggett, The First Night of 'Pygmalion' 
1929
Elsa Martins, Bom Mesmo É Carnaval 
1930
Paul Mazursky, Down and Out in Beverly Hills 
1930
Lynn Hamilton, Port Charles 
1930
Violetta Ferrari, 2x2 néha 5 
1930
Dotty Mack, The Dotty Mack Show 
1930
Liliane Gaudet, Mon oncle d'Amérique 
1930
Jerzy Grzymkowski, Wierne blizny 
1930
Hawe Schneider, Verrückt und zugenäht 
1930
Halina Dobrowolska, Odcinek 1 
1930
George Kosti, AWA All-Star Wrestling 
1931
Ruth Hampton, Law and Order 
1917
Vladimir Lippart, Ulitsa Nyutona, dom 1 
1917
Red Flaherty, Game 7 
1917
Chico Albuquerque, It's All True 
1917
Robert Hébert, Captain Ardant 
1917
Billy Bondwin, Which Shall It Be? 
1918
Graham Payn, The Italian Job 
1918
Tom Daly, City of Gold 
1918
Astrid Varnay, Elektra 
1918
Ron Nelson, James Dean's Death 
1918
Arutyun Akopyan, 13 PM 
1919
Robinson Stone, Stalag 17 
1919
Albert Aley, The Ugly Dachshund 
1919
Margit Aronsson, När Bengt och Anders bytte hustrur 
1920
Jean Carmet, Germinal 
1920
John Mantley, Erika 
1920
Gyula Kéry, My Twentieth Century 
1920
Gennadi Karnovich-Valua, Vysota 
1920
Délfor, Disloque en Mar del Plata 
1920
Eileen Gray, Episode dated 24 July 2012 
1920
Peter Karvas, Prípad Barnabás Kos 
1920
Esther Gordy Edwards, Standing in the Shadows of Motown 
1920
Bert Arnold, Phantom from Space 
1921
Gerald Hirschfeld, Young Frankenstein 
1921
Arthur H. Nadel, The Kid Super Power Hour with Shazam! 
1921
Boris Bityukov, Delo N. 306 
1921
Melissa Hayden, Limelight 
1921
Halina Kwiatkowska, Ashes and Diamonds 
1921
Karel Appel, Die Zauberflöte 
1922
Helen Mowery, All About Eve 
1922
Eleanor Drew, The Two Gentlemen of Verona 
1922
Catherine Morrison, David 
1922
Milt Hoffman, 5th Annual Prism Awards 
1922
Marek Sobczyk, Fucha 
1922
Tom Maher,  
1922
Ayako Miura, The House of Wooden Blocks 
1922
George Cottier, Jesus the Jew 
1923
Anita Björk, Miss Julie 
1923
Floyd Simmons, South Pacific 
1923
Albert King, Star Trek Into Darkness 
1923
Grant Munro, Christmas Cracker 
1923
Arnold Miller, Harlan County U.S.A. 
1923
Paulo Vanzolini, Esperança 
1923
Klyon Protasov, On byl ne odin 
1923
Dinah Mezzomo, Pureza Proibida 
1924
Iván Szenes, The Little Fox 
1924
Natsuyo Kawakami, Hachi-ko 
1925
Kay E. Kuter, The Last Starfighter 
1925
Max Pécas, Sweet Ecstasy 
1925
Pat Rainey, The Dreamer 
1925
Ilse Künkele, Der Attentäter 
1970
Nick Lyon, Bullet 
1970
Jason Lee, The Incredibles 
1970
Samantha MacLachlan, Set It Off 
1970
Ismail Bashey, The Tic Code 
1970
Tomoko Kawakami, Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Movie 
1970
Craig Appel, Underworld 
1970
Mayu Tsuruta, Owls' Castle 
1970
Gisa Bergmann, Anno 2070 
1970
A.J. Gilbert, The Dancing Cow 
1970
Paul Torrisi, Wilting Blooms 
1970
Viviana Puerta, Intimate Stories 
1970
Adriana Lisboa, Bodas de Papel 
1970
Karen Ghazaryan, Anahit 
1970
Leonard Geluk, Episode #17.13 
1970
Corwin Brown, 1998 AFC Championship Game 
1971
Loni Peristere, Serenity 
1971
Sara Baras, Escuela de seducción 
1971
Tim Immers, Aflevering 500 
1971
Luca Rea, Lillo e Greg - The movie! 
1971
Jeremy Zafran, Blind Trust 
1971
Attila Bársony, Csinibaba 
1971
Rafal Sawicki, Contact High 
1972
Sofia Helin, Arn: The Knight Templar 
1972
Matt Olyphant, The Station Agent 
1972
Tijn Docter, A Thousand Kisses 
1972
Adrian Fulle, Love 101 
1972
Jessica Congdon, Miss Representation 
1972
Mikael Kenta, Episode dated 2 April 2004 
1972
Thom, Pina 
1972
Cyrus Kapadia, Samsara 
1972
Monika Richardson, Orzel czy Reszta 
1972
Jae-hwan Ahn, Record 
1972
Milton do Prado, Cinco Naipes 
1972
Saso Dzukic, On Our Own Vesna 
1972
Samir Foco, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 
1972
Sándor Köleséry, Kút a Nap alatt 
1972
Eduardo J. Villarreal, Being or Not Being 
1972
Peter Rain, Face Dance Obsession 
1972
Rogério Flausino, Rogério Flausino 
1972
Elan Salberg, The Little Dragons 
1972
Micah Franklin, A Player to Be Named Later 
1973
Magnus Martens, Jackpot 
1973
Tara Monroe, Intercourse with the Vampire 2 
1973
Charlene Aspen, Unbridled Passion 
1973
Kevin Carter, 300 
1973
Manu Falcon, The Best by Private 87: Top 100 Cumshots 
1973
Pavel Sporcl, Episode dated 25 March 2005 
1973
Allison Wittliff, Barbarosa 
1973
John Wijdenbosch, Pipo en de p-p-Parelridder 
1973
Francesco Balletta, Riding the Dark 
1976
Michael Hinman, Judas Kiss 
1976
Albert Yu, Mahjong 
1976
Alejandro D'Andrea Mohr, Unión Fantásticos Argentinos 
1976
Rainer Schüttler, Wimbledon Championships 2009 
1977
Manolo Cardona, Beverly Hills Chihuahua 
1977
Marguerite Moreau, Queen of the Damned 
1977
Linda Zilliacus, Evil 
1977
Jessica Prunell, Born on the Fourth of July 
1977
Jonathan Angel, The Solo's 
1977
Tiffani Timms, Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed 
1977
Edina Szegedi, Hustler: Anal Intensive 1 
1977
Malcolm Davies, The Entire History of You 
1977
Greg O'Bryant, Goodbye World 
1977
Paavo Siljamäki, Lontoo: kun suomi ei riita 
1977
Daniel Hathcock, Infinity Girls 
1977
Arta Tozzi, The Expendables 3 
1977
Sara Mineo, The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 
1977
Dennis Arduini, Ms. Bear 
1977
Juan Martín Berberián, Dieux du stade: Le making of du calendrier 2007 
1977
Jens Kauffmann, Miracle at St. Anna 
1977
Matthew Diederich, Best Man in Grass Creek 
1977
Gregory Hudson, Ealing Comedy 
1977
Dan Heitner, Mysterious Circumstances 
1977
Lilia Scenna, El custodio 
1977
Constantinos Christoforou, Cypriot National Final 
1977
Rodney Williams, New York Giants vs. Minnesota Vikings 
1977
Brian Dear, The Locusts 
1978
Rik Young, Beowulf 
1978
Fabian Wagner, Hardhome 
1978
Ben Uttley, Captain America: The First Avenger 
1978
Travis Hutchings, Q-4: Dream Corporation 
1978
Amanda Marshall, Super 
1978
Ben Northenor, Bled 
1978
Saeed Al Rawass, Ostora 
1978
Benjamin, Episode #1.875 
1978
Kyle Cookmeyer, Titanic 
1978
Jarno Cordia, Erik of het klein insectenboek 
1978
Geoffrey Card, Samurai Jack: The Shadow of Aku 
1979
Giuseppe Andrews, American History X 
1979
Andrea Osvárt, Aftershock 
1979
Josh Meyer, No Country for Old Men 
1979
Lucas Akoskin, La mujer de hielo 
1979
Rand Holdren, Smith and Mike on a Tuesday 
1979
Tim Cody, X-Men: Days of Future Past 
1979
Danny LeGare, Grandpa's Psycho 
1979
Sergio IJssel, Welkom 
1979
Letícia Birkheuer, Shallow Hal 
1979
Paula Braun, Drained 
1979
Stephan Szpak-Fleet, Larry Crowne 
1979
Ari Weiss, Good Night, and Good Luck. 
1990
Steven Kyle Tomlinson,  
1990
Andrae McRae, The Plagued 
1991
Jordan Burt, The Village 
1991
Izaskun Zubillaga, Brindis 
1991
Ginebra Vall, arMÀt 
1991
Marta Mangiucca, Sidetracked 
1991
Alex Shibutani, Progressive Skating & Gymnastics Spectacular 
1992
Guy Potter, Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation 
1992
Lois Edmett, Cat Among the Pigeons 
1992
Cansu Demirci, Once Upon a Time in Anatolia 
1992
Ignacio Guirado, Jab Tak Hai Jaan 
1992
David Searle, A Dark Reflection 
1994
Brendan Cherry, I'll Just Show Myself Out 
1995
Danny Rawley, Light 
1995
Christian Baste, Casualties of War 
1995
Vanessa Muff, Halloweird 
1995
Darvin Schmidt, The Wave 
1996
Allisyn Ashley Arm, Meet Dave 
1996
Mack Horton, Glasgow 2014: BBC Two: Day 1: 13:00-13:45 
1997
Taylor Hogue, Blood Moon Rising 
1998
Phoenix Smith, Teacher Earl 
2000
Jacob Rips, Episode #1.10211 
2000
Anastasia Maria Mili, Guns, Drugs and Dirty Money 
2000
Da-bin Jung, Manny 
2000
Joshua Rips, Episode #1.10211 
1981
Mattia Brenner, Gier 
1982
Jacob Schick, American Sniper 
1982
Yvette Reid, Avatar 
1982
Jason Vendryes, O My Son 
1982
Rachael Tate, The Bourne Ultimatum 
1982
Jamie Doyle, The Eye of the Cyclops 
1982
Nicolas Müller, The Art of Flight 
1982
Dave McGlone, All or Nothing 
1982
Gino Roy, The Vicious Kind 
1982
Edda Trandum Grjotheim, Sofies verden 
1982
Karine Ferri, Episode dated 15 May 2015 
1982
Cody Cundiff, Our RoboCop Remake 
1982
Billy Wilkerson, The Incredible Happenings of Avery Goodman 
1982
Kazumasa Hamaguchi, Chonan 
1983
Mariam Hernández, ¡Tía, no te saltes el eje! 
1983
Audree Jaymes, Babes in Pornland 14: Bubble Butt Babes 
1983
Michael R. Gotto, Sowing the Seas of Evil 
1983
Katharina Heyer, Whispers Behind the Wall 
1983
Evan L. Robichaud, The Artist 
1983
Cherlyn Schaefer, Terminator Salvation 
1983
Bianca Kovacs, Mil sonrisas 
1983
Jennifer Dedmon, Episode #5.27 
1983
Jeffrey Richardson, Ink 
1983
Bea Hargitai, Címlaplányok show-ja 
1983
Joanne Peh, The Best Bet 
1983
Sean Dunne, The Man from Left Field 
1983
Ian C. King, Poultrygeist: Night of the Chicken Dead 
1983
Jo Dreihann-Holenia, Bad Spy 
1983
Keegan Fulford-Wierziciki, Do Unto Others 
1983
Abbey Dubin, Herb & Dorothy 
1983
Agnieszka Judycka, Splinters 
1983
Kenneth Dybvik, Fuck Norge 
1983
Daniel Jason Schneider, P.L.U.G. 
1983
Brandon J. Mendelson, Episode dated 16 June 2013 
1984
Jen Johnson, Lingerie Bowl 
1984
Melonie Diaz, Fruitvale Station 
1984
Nik Tyler, I Will Follow You Into the Dark 
1984
Miquita Oliver, T4 on the Beach 2009 
1984
David Federman, John Lives Again 
1984
Sean Wallitsch, Jumper 
1984
Jamie Shearing, Every Face 
1984
Jessica Ayers, Where's My Sandwich? 
1984
Dustin Sherman, Janelle Monae 
1984
Alex Hansen, Cruel & Usual 
1984
Marco Rizzo, Stella Maris 
1985
Joshua Hawkins, American Crime 
1985
Jonathan Halyalkar, American Bully 
1985
Sergi Cervera, Perdó 
1985
Dan Sheynin, Irony of Catharsis 
1985
Ian T. Barbella, The Invention of Lying 
1979
Shawn Lynch, Containment 
1979
Stewart Macintosh, Episode dated 1 May 2005 
1979
Karen Jewell, Friends Like These 
1979
Jessica DeBen, The Family That Preys 
1979
Christoph Schwarz, Schlaflos 
1979
Levi Larsen, Unfolding 
1979
Andreas Wetell, Hydra 
1979
Olodum, Paul Simon's Concert in the Park 
1979
Andrés De León, Episode #2.100 
1979
Dana Sheppard, My Body's Revolting 
1980
Megan Maczko, Me and Orson Welles 
1980
Samuel Barnett, Bright Star 
1980
Daniel MacPherson, Infini 
1980
Cat Wilson, Trapped in the Closet: Chapters 1-12 
1980
Jerry Shea, Van Wilder: Freshman Year 
1980
Jacob Underwood, Making the Band 
1980
Jennifer Besser, Hear Me Whisper 
1980
Gary Ambrosia, The Angels of Death Island 
1980
Natasha Dolling, Lingerie Seduction 
1980
Joseph Hui, Insidious 
1980
Guia Gonzales, I Do Bidoo Bidoo: Heto nApo sila! 
1980
Rika Morinaga, Kaze no kikan 
1980
Marcy McKenzie, Half Nelson 
1980
Soraia Ferreira, Star Crossed 
1980
Piotr Polak, Katyn 
1980
Dennis Landman, G - giga.de 
1980
Thomas Rummel, Delta Delta Die! 
1980
Ángel David Rodríguez, Retransmisión de los Juegos Olímpicos de Londres 2012 
1980
Aaron Marshall, The Guardian