Today in History - Tomorrow's Birthdays - August 19th

← Jul Sep → August

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays for August 19th

1878Manuel Luis Quezon y Molina, Second President of Philippines (1935-42)

1946Bill Clinton [William Jefferson], Hope Arkansas, 42nd United States President (Democrat, 1993-01)

1871Orville Wright, Dayton OH, aviator (Wright Brothers), (d. 1912)

1919Malcolm Forbes, Brooklyn New York, publisher (Forbes Magazine), (d. 1990)

August 19th Famous Birthdays
Date Event
1342
Katharine of Bohemia, Duchess of Bavaria (d. 1395) 
1398
Marqués de Santillana, Spanish poet (d. 1458) 
1521
Lodovico Guicciardini, Italian historian (Descrittione di Tutti) 
1557
Frederick I, Duke of Württemberg (d. 1608) 
1558
Paulus Merula, Dutch lawyer/historian 
1580
Pierre Vernier, Ornans, French mathematician and inventor of the vernier caliper used for taking accurate measurements 
1590
Henry Rich, 1st Earl of Holland, English soldier (d. 1649) 
1596
Elizabeth Stuart, Electress Palatine, Queen of Bohemia and daughter of James IV and I of England and Scotland (d. 1662) 
1621
Gerbrand van den Eeckhout, Dutch painter (d. 1674) 
1631
John Dryden, 1st poet laureate of England (All for Love) 
1646
John Flamsteed, Denby Derbyshire, English astronomer and first Astronomer Royal 
1686
Antonio Tonelli, composer 
1686
Eustace Budgell, English writer (d. 1737) 
1689
Samuel Richardson, English novelist (Pamela) (baptized) 
1711
Edward Boscawen, British admiral (d. 1761) 
1737
Johann Georg Christoph Schetky, composer 
1743
Marie Jeanne Becu Comtesse du Barry, last mistress of Louis XV (d. 1793) 
1756
Anthony FRE Haersolte, member of Executing Regime 
1780
Baranger, writer 
1785
Seth Thomas, American pioneer in mass production of clocks 
1790
Edward John Dent, London, British Clockmaker to Queen Victoria and commissioned to make Big Ben, London (completed after his death by his son Frederick Dent) 
1808
James Nasmyth, Edinburgh, Scottish Engineer and Inventor of the steam hammer 
1813
William Henry Fry, composer 
1815
John Porter McCown, Major General (Confederate Army), died in 1879 
1816
Julius PJA van Zuylen van Nyevelt, Dutch minister of Foreign affairs 
1824
Georg Goltermann, composer 
1830
Julius Lothar Meyer, Varel Oldenburg, German Chemist who developed the first periodic table of chemical elements independently of Dimitri Mendeleev 
1831
Stephen Gano Burbridge, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers) 
1839
Oskar Brefeld, German botanist 
1846
Luis Martín, Spanish Superior-General of the Society of Jesus (d. 1906) 
1848
Gustave Caillebotte, French shipbuilding design/painter (Rue de Paris) 
1851
Frans Schollaert, Belgian premier (1908-11) 
1851
Charles Hires, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, American Inventor and Manufacturer of the Hires Root Beer beverage 
1853
Aleksei Brusilov, Russian general (d. 1926) 
1858
Edith Nesbit, England, children books author (Railway Children) 
1859
Charles Comiskey, 1st basemen/manager (Chicago White Sox) 
1859
Hippolyte Delehaye, Flemish historian/hagiographer 
1860
John Kane, Scottish-born US primitivist painter (Self-Portrait) 
1870
Bernard Baruch, financier/presidential adviser (Cold War) 
1871
Orville Wright, Dayton OH, aviator (Wright Brothers), (d. 1912) 
1873
Fred Stone, Longmont CO, acrobat/Broadway actor (Alice Adams) 
1875
Stjepan Seljan, Croatian explorer (d. 1936) 
1878
Manuel Luis Quezon y Molina, Second President of Philippines (1935-42) 
1881
Georges Enesco, [or Enescu], Romania, composer (Romanian Dances) 
1883
Gabrielle "Coco" Chanel, French fashion designer (Chanel) 
1883
José Mendes Cabeçadas, 95th Prime Minister of Portugal and 9th President of Portugal (d. 1965) 
1883
Elsie Ferguson, New York City, New York, American film actress (Footlights, Scarlet Pages) 
1883
Leonid Kulik, Tartu Estonia, Russian Minerologist who led the first research expedition to study the Tunguska meteor site, the largest impact event in recorded history 
1885
Werner Elert, German Lutheran theologian (d. 1954) 
1886
Robert Heger, composer 
1889
Arthur Waley, sinologist, translator from Chinese & Japanese 
1890
Yves Alix, French painter/graphic artist 
1893
Alfred Lunt, Milwaukee WI, Broadway actor (Emmy 1965) 
1895
Andrzejewski, writer 
1895
Arnoldt Bronnen, writer 
1896
Eino Mauno Aleksanteri Linnala, composer 
1899
Kenneth MacKenna, Canterbury NH, actor/director (Those We Love) 
1899
Olga Baclanova, Moscow Russia, actress (Freaks, Docks of NY) 
1899
Colleen Moore, Port Huron MI, actress (Scarlet Letter) 
1899
Charlie Hall, English comedian actor (d. 1959) 
1899
Franz C. Schmelkes, Prague, Czech-born Chemist who discovered azochloramid (chlorazodin), widely used as a disinfectant to sterilize wounds and burns 
1900
Gilbert Ryle, British philosopher (d. 1976) 
1902
Ogden Nash, Rye NY, humorous poet (I'm a Stranger Here Myself) 
1902
Vladimir M Kirshon, Russian playwright (Ultimatum Factory) [NS] 
1902
J. B. L. Reyes, Filipino jurist (d. 1994) 
1903
Claude Dauphin, Corbell France, actor (April in Paris, Deported) 
1903
James Gould Cozzens, US, novelist (1949 Pulitzer-Guard of Honor) 
1903
Muriel Kirkland, Yonkers NY, actress (Fast Workers, Hold Your Man) 
1904
Ted Nightingale, former colonial governor 
1905
Fitzhugh Lee, US pilot/vice-admiral (WW II, Navy Cross) 
1905
Jacques de Menasce, composer 
1906
June Collyer, NYC, actress (Before Midnight, Charley's Aunt) 
1906
Philo T Farnsworth, Beaver Utah, inventor (electronic TV) 
1907
Thurston Morton, (Sen-Ky, 1957-1969) 
1907
Zygmunt Mycielsky, composer 
1907
Thruston B. Morton, American politician (d. 1982) 
1909
Jerzy Andrzejewski, Warsaw Poland, writer (Ashes & Diamonds) 
1910
Quentin Bell, artist author/teacher 
1913
Walter B Jones, (Rep-D-NC, 1966-92) 
1913
Richard Simmons, American actor (d. 2003) 
1913
John Argyris, Greek aeronautical engineer, one of the creators of the Finite Element Method (d. 2004) 
1914
Fumio Hayasaka, composer 
1914
Lajos Baróti, Hungarian footballer (d. 2005) 
1915
Ring Lardner Jr, Chicago, Illinois, American journalist and screenwriter (Woman of the Year, M A S H) 
1915
Alfred Rouleau, French Canadian businessman and administrator (Desjardins Group) (d. 1985) 
1916
Marie Wilson, Anaheim California, actress (My Friend Irma) 
1918
James George "Jimmy" Rowles, jazz pianist 
1919
Malcolm Forbes, Brooklyn New York, publisher (Forbes Magazine), (d. 1990) 
1920
Lucila Engels-Boskaljon, Curacao painter 
1920
Paul Kont, composer 
1921
Gene Roddenberry, El Paso Texas, executive producer (Star Trek) 
1921
Philip A Potter, Dominica sec-gen World council of Churches 
1922
Douglas MacKenzie Davey, psychometrist 
1924
William Marshall, Gary Ind, actor (Blacula, Something of Value) 
1925
Claude Gauvreau, Canadian playwright (d. 1971) 
1926
Arthur Rock, American venture capitalist 
1927
James T Broyhill, (Sen-R-NC, 1986) 
1930
D[avid] G[uy] Compton, UK, sci-fi author (Synthajoy, Radio Plays) 
1931
Willie Shoemaker, jockey (won 8,833 of 40,350 starts) 
1932
John James Fenwick, English warehouse owner/multi-millionaire 
1932
Thomas P. Salmon, 75th Governor of Vermont 
1933
Debra Paget [Debralee Griffin], Denver, Colorado, American actress (Love Me Tender) 
1933
Vladimir Borisovich Alekseyev, Russia, cosmonaut 
1934
Bill Cleary, US, ice hockey player (Olympic-gold-1960) 
1934
David F Durenberger, Minn, (Sen-R-MN, 1978- ) 
1934
Renee Richards, [Richard Rankind], trans-sexual tennis player 
1934
William Cleary, Cambridge Massachusetts, hockey center, (Oly-gold/silv-56, 60) 
1935
Bobby Richardson, SC, 2nd baseman (NY Yankees) 
1935
F Story Musgrave, Boston, MD/astronaut (STS 6, 51-F, 33, 44, 61, 80) 
1935
Alan Baker, London, British Mathematician and winner of the Fields Medal (1970) for his work on transcendental number theory 
1938
Diana Muldaur, NYC, actress (McCloud, Star Trek Next Gen, LA Law) 
1938
Valentin Mankin, USSR, finn class yachtsman (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1939
Ginger [Peter] Baker, England, drummer (Cream-White Room) 
1940
Jan Claire, actor (American Anthem) 
1940
Jill St John, [Oppenheim], Los Angeles California, actress (Diamonds are Forever) 
1940
Johnny Nash, Houston, Tx, rocker (I Can See Clearly Now) 
1942
Fred Thompson, senator (R-Tenn)/actor (In the Line of Fire) 
1942
Michiel Patijn, Dutch asst sect of state of Foreign affairs (1994- ) 
1943
Billy J Kramer, Liverpool, rock vocalist (The Dakotas-Bad to Me) 
1944
Eddy Raven, Lafayette La, country singer (Right Hand Man) 
1944
Samuel J de Beer, South Africa vicar/underminister of Education 
1944
Buzz Kilman, Chicago radio personality 
1944
Bodil Malmsten, Swedish writer 
1944
Charles Wang, Chinese-born philanthropist 
1945
Ian Gillian, heavy metal rocker (Deep Purple-Knocking at Backdoor) 
1945
Jane Blalock, champion golfer 
1946
Charles F Bolden Jr, Columbia SC, astronaut (STS 61C, 31, 45, 60) 
1946
Dawn Steel, film maker 
1946
Bill Clinton [William Jefferson], Hope Arkansas, 42nd United States President (Democrat, 1993-01) 
1946
Beat Raaflaub, Swiss conductor 
1947
Gerard Schwarz, Weehawken NJ, trumpeter/conductor (LA Chamber Orch) 
1947
Gerald McRaney, Collins Miss, actor (Simon & Simon, Major Dad) 
1947
Dave Dutton, English actor 
1947
Terry Hoeppner, American football coach (d. 2007) 
1948
Susan Jacks (Susan Pesklevits) Saskatoon Canada, singer and songwriter 
1948
Tipper Gore, wife of vice president Al Gore (1993-01) 
1950
Graeme Beard, cricketer (NSW medium-pace all-rounder 3 Tests 1980) 
1950
Jennie Bond, British journalist 
1951
John Deacon, British pop guitarist (Queen-Somebody to Love) 
1951
Lillian Muller, Grimstad Norway, playmate of year (Aug, 1975) 
1951
Randi Oakes, Randalia Iowa, actress (Officer Bonnie Clark-CHiPs) 
1951
Gustavo Santaolalla, Argentine film composer 
1952
Jonathan Frakes, actor (Commander William T Riker-Star Trek Next Gen) 
1953
Johan F de Leeuw, Dutch MP (CDA) 
1953
Nanni Moretti, Italian film actor, director and producer 
1953
Mary Matalin, American political consultant 
1954
Oscar Larrauri, Argentine racing driver 
1955
Peter Gallagher, Armonk NY, actor (Player, Summer Lovers, Dreamchild) 
1955
Ned Yost, American baseball player and manager 
1956
Adam Arkin, Bkln, actor (Busting Loose, Pearl, Northern Exposure) 
1956
Cindy Nelson, US, skier (Olympic-bronze-1976) 
1957
Darby Hinton, Santa Monica California, actor (Israel-Daniel Boone) 
1957
Paul-Jan Bakker, cricketer (Hampshire & Netherlands pace bowler) 
1957
Li-Young Lee, Indonesia-born American poet 
1957
Ian Gould, England cricketer 
1958
Gary Gaetti, Centralia IL, infielder (St Louis Cardinals) 
1958
Brendan Nelson, Australian politician 
1959
Ricky Pierce, NBA guard/forward (Indiana Pacers, Milwaukee Bucks) 
1959
Steve Grimmett, heavy metal rocker 
1959
Susan Cummings, Monegasque-born American heiress and convicted murderer 
1960
Bobby Hebert, NFL quarterback (Atlanta Falcons) 
1960
Dan "Woody" Woodgate, rocker 
1960
Morten Andersen, NFL kicker (Atlanta Falcons) 
1960
Ron Darling, Hawaii, baseball pitcher (NY Mets) 
1961
Danuta Bartoszek, Pyrzyce Poland, Canadian marathoner (Olympics-96) 
1962
Eric Lutes, Charlestown RI, actor (Del-Caroline in the City) 
1962
Kim Shipman, Athens PA, LPGA golfer (1995 LPGA Corning Classic-25th) 
1962
Michael J Massimino, Oceanside NY, PhD/astronaut 
1962
Nancy Ramsbottom, Birmingham AL, LPGA golfer (1994 McCall's-2nd) 
1962
Valerie Kaprisky, Paris France, actress (Breathless, Public Woman) 
1962
Tammy Bruce, American political commentator 
1963
Joey Tempest, rocker (Europe-The Final Countdown) 
1963
John Stamos, Cypress California, actor (General Hospital, Full House) 
1965
James Tomkins, Australian rower (Olympics-96) 
1965
Kevin Dillon, NY, actor (Heaven Help Us, Remote Control, Platoon) 
1965
Kyra Sedgwick, actress (Phenomenon, Singles, Julia-Another World) 
1965
Maria de Medeiros, Portuguese actress and director 
1966
Lilian Garcia, wrestling announcer 
1966
Lee Ann Womack, American musician 
1967
Jason Starkey, son of Beatle Ringo 
1967
Randy Baldwin, NFL running back (Carolina Panthers) 
1967
Tabitha Soren, San Antonio Texas, MTV reporter (This Week in Rock) 
1968
Nikolaos Kaklamanakis, Greek windsurfer 
1968
Mark McGuinn, country music singer 
1969
Matthew Perry, Williamstown Mass, Canadian/American actor (Chandler Bing on Friends) 
1969
Scott Ford, Norbrooke Germany, golfer (1994 Trafalgar CPGA-2nd) 
1969
Nate Dogg, American rapper 
1969
Kirk Herbstreit, American football analyst (College GameDay) 
1969
Emigdio Preciado, Hispanic fugitive on FBI's Most Wanted list 
1969
Kazuyoshi Tatsunami, Japanese baseball player 
1969
Patrick Van Horn, American actor 
1969
Clay Walker, American singer 
1970
Scott Brumfield, NFL guard (Cin Bengals) 
1970
Fat Joe, American rapper 
1971
Mary Joe Fernandez, Dom Rep, US tennis star (Olympics-gold-96) 
1971
Tricia Ann Luedtke, Oostburg Wisc, Miss Wisc-America-1991 
1971
João Vieira Pinto, Portuguese football player 
1972
Colleen Thornburn, Toronto Ontario, softball catcher (Olympics-96) 
1972
Elizabeth Wolfgramm, rocker (Jets) 
1972
Pierre Allard, hockey forward (Team France 1998) 
1972
Roberto Abbondanzieri, Argentine footballer 
1972
Sammi Cheng Sau Man, Hong Kong singer and actress 
1972
Chihiro Yonekura, Japanese singer 
1973
Roy Rogers, NBA forward (Boston Celtics) 
1973
Mette-Marit, Crown Princess of Norway 
1973
Marco Materazzi, Italian footballer 
1975
Chynna Clugston, American comic book creator 
1975
Tracie Thoms, American actress 
1977
Callum Blue, London, England, actor (Dead Like Me, The Tudors) 
1977
Iban Mayo, Spanish cyclist 
1978
Chris Capuano, American baseball player 
1979
Oumar Kondé, Swiss footballer 
1979
Dave Douglas, American musician (Relient K) 
1980
Paul Parry, Welsh footballer 
1980
Jun Jin, Korean rapper (Shinhwa) 
1980
Darius Danesh, Scottish singer-songwriter & actor 
1980
Michael Todd, American musician (Coheed and Cambria) 
1982
Erika Christensen, American actress 
1982
J. J. Hardy, American baseball player 
1982
Kevin Rans, Belgian pole vaulter 
1983
Missy Higgins, Australian singer-songwriter 
1983
John McCargo, American football player 
1983
Tammin Sursok, Australian actress & singer 
1983
Mike Conway, British racing driver 
1984
Micah Alberti, American actor 
1984
Alessandro Matri, Italian footballer 
1984
Ryan Taylor, English footballer 
1985
Megan Rochell, American singer 
1986
Saori Kimura, Japanese volleyball player 
1987
Anaïs Lameche, Swedish singer (Play) 
1987
Ileana D'Cruz, Indian actress 
1987
Richard Stearman, English footballer 
1988
Travis Tedford, American actor 
1989
Romeo, American rapper 
1998
Ella Guevara, Filipino actress 
2335
William T Riker, Valdez Alaska, character on Star Trek Next Generation 
1981
Anna Horváth, Better Halves 
1982
Erika Christensen, Flightplan 
1982
Melissa Fumero, The House That Jack Built 
1982
Andrew Hyatt, The Frozen 
1982
Kerry Song, La Linea - The Line 
1982
David Geiss, Bark to the Land 
1982
Scorchio Pepo, Breaking Point 
1982
Paul Busetti, Veil 
1982
Drew Broderick, Thieves 
1982
Nikki Knox, All Sex No Talk 2 
1982
Tabitha Banks, Deep Throat This 10 
1982
Gerhard van Rooyen, Geskeurde Jeans: Karlien van Jaarsveld 
1982
Trevor Haldenby, Water Damage 
1982
J.J. Hardy, Episode #1.8667 
1982
Kyle Bradley, The Philly Kid 
1982
Justin Vancho, Already Gone 
1982
Peter Olliff, Inception 
1982
J.J. Hardy, Baltimore Orioles vs. Boston Red Sox 
1982
Traci Borders, Zombie Campout 
1982
Brian Shultzabarger, The Hunt 
1982
Tyler Lieberman, Kiss the Bride 
1982
Adisorn Insee, Noo Hin: The Movie 
1982
Christina Polumbo, Pieces of April 
1982
Christopher De Maria, Inconvenience 
1983
Mike Moh, Street Fighter: Assassin's Fist 
1983
Tania Nolan, Underworld: Rise of the Lycans 
1983
Peter Mooney, Summer's Moon 
1983
Tammin Sursok, Aquamarine 
1983
Mel Eslyn, Your Sister's Sister 
1983
Missy Higgins, Tomorrow, When the War Began 
1983
Reeva Steenkamp, Episode #5.1 
1983
Dave Horwitz, Parent Trap... 
1983
Geoffrey Bara, Hard to Kill 
1983
Sándor Balla, In the Land of Blood and Honey 
1983
Jacquese Smith, 2 Punk Rock 4 This: The Real World San Diego Reunion 
1983
Bobby Monahan, True Life 
1983
Steffie Tomson, How Does the Brain Work? 
1983
Cheryl-Anne Panlilio, Episode #1.11 
1983
Zuzanna Pyda, Such a Landscape 
1984
Micah Alberti, All My Children 
1984
Briana Venskus, Fast & Furious 
1984
Simon Bird, The Inbetweeners Movie 
1984
Hope Cervantes, Barney's Magical Musical Adventure 
1984
Trent Baines, Carlotta 
1984
Ali Kat, Filthy McNasty 
1984
So-hee Hong, The Man from Nowhere 
1984
Nick Raynes, Carlito's Way: Rise to Power 
1984
Phillip Chernyak, The Golden Samovar 
1984
David Jedidiah Rose, Fast & Furious 
1984
Anthony Firth, Heredity 
1971
Tim Harrold, Delayed Justice 
1971
Mihai Dorobantu, Chasing Rainbows 
1971
Lee Ryder, Mr. and Mrs. Smith 
1971
Haidée Augusta, God Calling Rachel 
1971
Kellynn Jones, George Washington Realty 
1971
Guido Cantz, Episode #1.146 
1971
Brian McCole, James Bond 007: From Russia with Love 
1971
Tamás Bolba, Az üstökös évében született 
1971
Thilo Röscheisen, Cargo 
1971
Andro Dgebuadze, Dans le rang 
1971
Anacris Maggiolini, Al servicio de la comunidad 
1971
Harry Grissom, The Mist 
1971
Sergei Lukinsky, Kolybelnaya dlya muzhchin 
1972
Sammi Cheng, Infernal Affairs 
1972
Johnny Cicco, The Departed 
1972
Shanti Suttin, Under Nitrous 
1972
Elizabeth Wolfgramm, The Karate Kid, Part III 
1972
Dave Reda, Horror of Our Love: A Short Film 
1972
Jeremy Hubbard, Episode dated 15 September 2008 
1972
Maye Larotonda, Little Thieves, Big Thieves 
1972
Roberto Abbondanzieri, Boca Juniors 3D: The Movie 
1973
Ahmed Best, Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace 
1973
Tasma Walton, Mystery Road 
1973
Amy Harber, Gratefully Dead 
1973
Helene Taylor, Monsters Down the Hall 
1973
Marco Materazzi, Final: Italy vs. France 
1973
Jason Horgan, Scream 2 
1973
Drazen Bosnjak, Likeness 
1973
Thomas Ho, The Blood Bond 
1973
Ana Valeria Dini, The Consequences of Love 
1973
Kronprinsesse Mette Marit, Det kongelige bryllup 
1973
Andrew Piper, Gabriel Ernest 
1973
Chele Gutek, Dining Out 
1973
Penélope Nova, MTV na Rua 
1973
Adéla Gondíková, Neoprén 
1973
Marion Pauw, Daylight 
1973
William Chiu, Red Planet 
1974
Steffanie Busey, Sabretooth 
1974
Violet Saenz-Arocha, Loveless 
1974
Andrew Wilder, L.D.S.K. 
1974
Caroline Vasicek, Der Bockerer 2 
1974
Nikola Vukcevic, The Kids from the Marx and Engels Street 
1974
Janko Rakos, 24 Hours 
1974
Gustavo Ariel Conti, Flinderella 
1974
Iván Laxe, 18 Meals 
1974
David Patten, Super Bowl XXXIX 
1974
Ryô Fukawa, Takafumi Horie 
1974
Rocío Martínez-Sampere, Episode #4.174 
1975
Tracie Thoms, Looper 
1975
Lani Gelera, X-Men: The Last Stand 
1987
Phillip Joseph Berns, Reeseville 
1987
Jonathan Churchill, Angels in the Infield 
1988
Veronica Roth, Divergent 
1988
Travis Tedford, The Little Rascals 
1988
Natasha Slayton, Me and You and Everyone We Know 
1988
Niels Destadsbader, Episode #3.52 
1988
Thiago Martins, City of God 
1988
Hoodie Allen, Hilary Swank/Jimmy Pardo/Hoodie Allen 
1988
Alex Thompson, Beneath Hill 60 
1988
Wyatt Gray, Diamond Life 
1988
Cody Ross Pitts, Blue's Big Musical Movie 
1988
Kirk Cousins, Episode dated 11 April 2013 
1988
Gary Groth, Scents and Sensibility 
1988
Lauren Slusser, It's a SpongeBob Christmas! 
1988
Scotty Hauser, Spell This! 
1988
Matthew Scharch, Defending Your Life 
1988
Chris Campbell, The Team Unites 
1989
Romeo Miller, Honey 
1989
Kinsley Funari, Marty 
1989
Driek Constantine, Kingfish 
1989
Danny Turner, Felicia's Journey 
1989
Katelyn Cahill, What Doesn't Kill You 
1989
Dioscamaris Mendez, Snow 
1989
Darlene Parilla, Sign-a-Lot: The Big Adventure 
1990
Nora Quest, Die rote Zora 
1990
Jessica Mann, The Gathering 
1990
Marta Do Vale, Os Maias - Cenas da Vida Romântica 
1990
Sofía Toro, Episode dated 4 October 2012 
1991
Alison Parker, The Answer 
1991
Nathan Lopez, The Blossoming of Maximo Oliveros 
1991
Gammy Lopez, Pisay 
1991
Christiana Minga, My Necklace, Myself 
1991
Rachel Kane, Without Consent 
1991
Javier Ferrer, A través del espejo 
1991
Taylor Buoro, Dreaming Awake 
1991
Jake Dalton, Progressive Skating & Gymnastics Spectacular 
1992
Ashley Hale, The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 
1992
Matt Shipman, Holy Knight 
1992
Gary Marston, Alfie & Marie 
1993
Kenneth Vanbaeden, The Misfortunates 
1993
Thomas Fiaty, After Lights Out 
1993
Emily Williams, Checkers 
1994
Jeroen Klokgieters, Schneider vs. Bax 
1994
Guido Penelli, Una decisión apresurada, una canción 
1994
Patrick Dannenbaum, Drown 
1994
Dániel Gábori, Children of Glory 
1995
Teanna Trump, Black Heat 2 
1995
John Evans, Cracker 
1995
Noah Scott Ellenwood, Episode dated 20 September 2011 
1996
Laura Tesoro, Innige band 
1924
Marilyn Harris, Frankenstein 
1924
William Marshall, Blacula 
1924
Jean-Paul Beaudry, On est au coton 
1924
Aloisio T. de Carvalho, Senhor dos Navegantes 
1925
Ottokar Runze, Der Lord von Barmbeck 
1925
Atluri Pundarikakshaiah, Karthavyam 
1925
Bud Furillo, Brian's Song 
1925
Piotr Pawlowski, Pharaoh 
1925
Neonila Gnepovskaya, Shadows of Forgotten Ancestors 
1925
Hirokazu Ichimura, Watch Out, Crimson Bat! 
1925
Claude Gauvreau, 24 heures ou plus... 
1926
Angus Scrimm, I Sell the Dead 
1926
Everett Chambers, Dead Weight 
1926
Marilee Phelps, Markheim 
1926
Arthur Rock, The Triumph of the Nerds: The Rise of Accidental Empires 
1926
Chiyonosuke Azuma, Ninjutsu suikoden inazuma kotengu 
1926
Annie Palmen, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1926
Johnny Boyd, The Wild and Wonderful Whites of West Virginia 
1926
Andrzej Cybulski, Petla 
1927
L.Q. Jones, Casino 
1927
Ivan Owen, Episode dated 18 November 1978 
1927
Roberto Ramírez Garza, Fe, esperanza y caridad 
1927
Gabe Delutri, Date Bait 
1928
Walter Massey, How the Toys Saved Christmas 
1928
Laurette Luez, D.O.A. 
1928
Harris Katleman, From Here to Eternity 
1928
Zdenka Hersak, Leo i Brigita 
1928
Lars Lönndahl, Lasse Lönndahl 60 år 
1928
Bernard Levin, The Eighties 
1928
Lei Ilima, Jungle Girl and the Slaver 
1928
Norman Brooks, Zelig 
1928
Rosemary Palin, Night of the Plague 
1928
Edgar Mandel, As Far as My Feet Will Carry Me 
1928
Jim Finigan, 1955 MLB All-Star Game 
1928
Danko Popovic, Biografija Jozefa Sulca 
1928
Boris Mirus, Budni ugolovnogo rozyska 
1928
Klári Bán, Az okos mama 
1929
Brian Roper, The Secret Garden 
1929
Roberta Haynes, Point Blank 
1929
Gerhard Friedrich, The White Rose 
1929
Bülent Ufuk, Çakircali Mehmet Efe 
1929
Giampiero Becherelli, Fantasma d'amore 
1929
Ray Beaver, The Rescue Squad 
1929
Haroldo de Campos, Episode #1.142 
1930
Frank McCourt, Home 
1930
Simon Muntner, The Dukes of Hazzard 
1930
Bob Marx, The Marx Brothers in a Nutshell 
1930
Günter Wolf, Eine schöne Bescherung 
1930
Józef Swider, Gdzie jest general? 
1931
Marianne Koch, A Fistful of Dollars 
1964
Dina Deville, Barbara the Barbarian 
1964
Kevin Carrico, Moon Rock City 
1964
Dermott Brereton, Commercial Breakdown 
1964
Federico Scribani, Evelina e i suoi figli 
1964
Faruk Karaçay, Eve Dönüs 
1964
Richard Herrey, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1964
Eric Le Boloc'h, Les amies de Miami 
1964
Butch Rolle, 1986 NFL Draft 
1965
Maria de Medeiros, Pulp Fiction 
1965
Kyra Sedgwick, Phenomenon 
1965
Kevin Dillon, Porn Scenes from an Italian Restaurant 
1965
Hans-Christian Schmid, 23 
1965
Eugene Ashe, Homecoming 
1965
Yumi Yoshiyuki, Mansei hatsujô furin-zuma 
1965
Frank Vercruyssen, Any Way the Wind Blows 
1965
Ana Labordeta, Plans for Tomorrow 
1965
Darryn Lyons, $ellebrity 
1965
Glen G. Doyle, The Circuit 
1965
Bud Myrick, X2 
1965
Richard Hughes, The Sentinel 
1965
Rubens Caribé, Young Hearts 
1965
Javier Beltran, Altered 
1965
James Tomkins, Episode #1.1 
1965
Jean-Luc Marino, Wild Reeds 
1965
Nicolina Nicthe, The Rise and Fall of Their American Dream 
1965
Julianne Humbert, Scooby-Doo and the Witch's Ghost 
1966
Chris McGarry, Lawless 
1966
Lee Ann Womack, Race to the Red Carpet: 2006 Country Music Awards 
1966
Lilián García, Night of Champions 
1966
Aleksandar Milojevic, See You in Montevideo 
1966
Dan Remmes, George 
1966
Woody Williams, 2004 World Series 
1966
Troy Aguayo, Sci-Fighter 
1966
András Kõrösi, La retirada de Madrid 
1966
Armin Wolf, Episode #12.19 
1966
Andreas Ruft, Rabbit Without Ears 
1966
Enriqueta Vega, Va a ser raro dejar todo esto atrás 
1967
John M. Cusimano, Rachael Ray/Jim James 
1967
Lucy Briers, Alan Partridge 
1967
Nandana Sen, The World Unseen 
1967
Tabitha Soren, The Cable Guy 
1967
Ronnie Apteker, Purpose 
1967
Victor Trent Cook, My Favorite Broadway: The Love Songs 
1967
Frédérique Huydts, Het einde van het begin 
1967
John Dalton, The Proprietor 
1967
Ági Kökényessy, Rasputin 
1967
Asako Maekawa, Captured Mother and Daughter: She Beast 
1967
Andreas Hummel, Into the Fire 
1967
Louie del Carmen, Rise of the Guardians 
1967
Tarmo Ruubel, Little Nurse 
1689
Samuel Richardson, Jane Austen in Manhattan 
1853
Lawrence D'Orsay, The Earl of Pawtucket 
1856
James Milton Black, Runaway Jury 
1856
Harold Frederic, Copperhead 
1863
Adele Sandrock, Kirschen in Nachbars Garten 
1865
Georges Denola, La comtesse de Somerive 
1867
William Burress, The Little Colonel 
1867
William Burgess, The Price of Silence 
1870
Bernard Baruch, Animated Weekly, No. 56 
1870
Carl Petersen, Den afbrudte bryllupsnat 
1871
Orville Wright, The Wright Brothers Aeroplane 
1872
Amalie Sandberg, Vore venners vinter 
1873
Fred Stone, The Westerner 
1873
Rudolf Blümner, M 
1873
Patrick Sylvester McGeeney, Little Miss Bluebonnet 
1874
Abe Holzmann, Trapeze 
1878
Manuel Quezón,  
1878
J.C. Bitzer, The Glorious Adventure 
1881
Edward Shulter, Ella Cinders 
1881
George Enescu, Colonia Ingerilor 
1882
Stefania Betcherowa, Sto metrów milosci 
1883
Coco Chanel, The Rules of the Game 
1883
Elsie Ferguson, Scarlet Pages 
1885
William David Ball, Rustler by Proxy 
1887
Ivar Enhörning, The Prisoner of Zenda 
1888
Géza Kardos, A Nap lovagja 
1889
Stoddard King, Leatherheads 
1889
Don Carney, Rambling 'Round Radio Row #6 
1889
Alves da Cunha, Rosa de Alfama 
1890
Bert Hanlon, Lady of Burlesque 
1890
István Károlyi, Cifra nyomoruság (Uri világ) 
1891
Lloyd Hamilton, The Movies 
1891
Milton Lasell Humason,  
1891
Heinrich Brandt, Der Kampf ums Ich 
1892
Joseph C. Wright, Gentlemen Prefer Blondes 
1893
Olga Baclanova, Freaks 
1893
Elsie Waters, It's in the Bag 
1893
Enzo Masetti, Hercules 
1893
Jane Bernoudy, The Mad Stampede 
1893
Marie Manley, Aired in Court 
1893
Alma Belwin, The Ivory Snuff Box 
1893
Thomas Charles Arnold, Old King Cole 
1894
Harvey B. Dunn, Bride of the Monster 
1894
Giorgio De Rege, Gli assi della risata 
1894
Diantha Pattison, Girls' School 
1895
Jane Eccles, Look Back in Anger 
1895
Afonso Stuart, A Ordem Natural das Coisas 
1895
Cliff Blackstone, The Legion of the Condemned 
1895
Arnolt Bronnen, S.O.S. Die Insel der Tränen 
1896
John Harlow, While I Live 
1917
Jim Honochick, Game 7 
1918
Michael Dyne, Oliver Twist 
1918
Floyd Huddleston, The AristoCats 
1918
Sy Gomberg, Summer Stock 
1918
Jimmy Rowles, Hatari! 
1918
Karl-Arne Bergman, Wild Strawberries 
1919
Luis Aragón, Ánimas Trujano (El hombre importante) 
1919
Patrick Dowling, Vision On 
1919
Malcolm S. Forbes, Malcolm Forbes: High Flying Millionaire 
1919
Jerome de Nuccio, Reap the Wild Wind 
1919
Oscar Valdés, Roldán y Caturla 
1919
Jose Saracino, Los ojos llenos de amor 
1919
Malvina Shvidler, Gadyuka 
1919
Qin Mu, Da fu zhi jia 
1919
Maurycy Janowski, Heißer Sommer 
1919
Joaquín Soler Serrano, Episode dated 16 June 1980 
1920
Ralph Story, Understanding Alcohol Use and Abuse 
1920
Hugh Manning, The Elephant Man 
1920
Siegfried Seibt, Alarm im Warenhaus 
1920
Jean Le Bouvier, The Juggler of Notre Dame 
1920
Joseph Wershba, 60 Minutes 
1920
Tito Gómez, La pequeña señora de Pérez 
1920
Frank L. Thompson, The Parallax View 
1920
Doris L. Rich, Amelia Earhart: The Final Flight 
1920
Noel Regney, Gremlins 
1920
Marvin Mandel, The Hunter 
1920
James Truex, The Last Voyage 
1920
Paul Kont, Inzwischen 
1920
John Goodlad, Revolution in the 3 R'S 
1921
Gene Roddenberry, Star Trek: The Next Generation 
1921
Pasquale Cajano, Casino 
1921
David Lodge, The Return of the Pink Panther 
1921
Bobby Dean, Barnum & Ringling, Inc. 
1921
Ben Wolf, Brigadoon 
1921
Rudolf Woldrich, Die große Liebe 
1922
Doris Revier, Pardon My Clutch 
1922
Cuquita Carballo, Carnaval Atlântida 
1922
Pavel Ayedonitsky, Opekun 
1922
Jytte Grathwohl, The Biggest Heroes 
1922
Raymond C. Gallagher, Men Who Brought the Dawn 
1922
Edward Rayne, The Town of No Return 
1923
Zoltán Gera, Citizen X 
1923
Luchi De Jesus, Black Belt Jones 
1923
Andrzej Braun, Próba ognia i wody 
1923
Clara Park, Oliver Sacks: The Mind Traveller 
1923
Jim Kepner, Before Stonewall 
1923
Václav Gajer, Sedmý kontinent 
1923
Carl Otto Petersen, Ud med post 
1923
Tony Schwartz, Episode dated 18 July 2003 
1923
Erik Aalbæk Jensen, Forræderne 
1953
Gary Oberst, The Underneath 
1953
John M. Clum, 2 Minutes Later 
1954
Ned Yost, Game 5: Kansas City Royals at New York Mets 
1954
Judy Dickerson, Gladiator 
1954
Gyözö Mihályi, Fagylalt tölcsér nélkül 
1954
Hans-Joachim Frank, The Devil's Three Golden Hairs 
1954
Arnold Karskens, Episode #1.113 
1954
Tom West, The Sixth Sense 
1954
Antonio Arevalo Jr., Gui ma fei ren 
1955
Peter Gallagher, American Beauty 
1955
Robin Jacob, You 
1955
Noelle Pinne, Orgia das Taras 
1955
Cecil Johnson, Miami Dolphins vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers 
1955
Manolo García, Los nº1 de 40 en concierto 
1955
Billy Schulman, Teacher, Teacher 
1955
Debbie D'Amore, All Saints Day 
1955
Mike Kentala, Transmissions 
1955
Cecil Lester Stout III, Hello, Dolly! 
1956
Adam Arkin, Hitch 
1956
Harry Cleven, Mr. Nobody 
1956
Avrel Fisher, Survival of the Dead 
1956
Ron Roenicke, St. Louis Cardinals vs. Milwaukee Brewers 
1957
Martin Donovan, Insomnia 
1957
Darby Hinton, Malibu Express 
1957
Mary Jo Eustace, Gone Girl 
1957
Gary Chapman, Episode dated 30 September 1998 
1957
Helen Jarvis, Watchmen 
1957
Kenneth Söderman, Ömheten 
1957
Márta Sebestyén, Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan 
1957
Gerda Verburg, Episode #2.152 
1958
Anthony Munoz, The Right Stuff 
1958
Paul Ruven, Filmpje! 
1958
David Mersault, Collateral 
1958
Marijke Pinoy, Ben X 
1958
Laura Coker, Irreconcilable Differences 
1958
Tomasz Samosionek, All Will Be Well 
1958
John Couey,  
1958
Henry Herrera, A Dot and a Line 
1958
Terry Martin, Episode #1.2 
1958
Daryl Sutter, The 2004 Stanley Cup Finals 
1958
Anthony Muñoz, 1999 NFL Draft 
1958
Tadeusz Chudecki, The Big Race 
1958
Patricia Milanesi, Martin (Hache) 
1958
Gary Gaetti, 1989 MLB All-Star Game 
1959
Derya Alabora, Innocence 
1959
Ashley Knight, Melody 
1959
Ivan Neville, A Little Bit of Heaven 
1959
Ignác Farkas, Oscar Wilde: Salome 
1959
Terry Crotzer, We Are One: The Obama Inaugural Celebration at the Lincoln Memorial 
1959
Vidette Schine, Ghosts Can't Do It 
1960
Paul Satterfield, Bruce Almighty 
1960
Ron Darling, Game 2 
1960
Frank Rossi, All My Children 
1960
Zoltán Rátóti, Children of the Green Dragon 
1960
Morten Andersen, Episode dated 23 January 2008 
1960
Bobby Hebert, Small Potatoes: Who Killed the USFL? 
1960
Frank Rossi, Time of Fear 
1960
Bruce Bertrand, Bastard of Orleans, or Looking for Joan 
1960
Bekzod Khamrayev, Gorech padeniya 
1961
Tony Longo, Mulholland Dr. 
1961
Ville Virtanen, Sauna 
1961
Lis Wiehl, Episode dated 2 February 2006 
1961
Francesca Comencini, A Special Day 
1961
Jonathan Coe, Five Seconds to Spare 
1961
Paul Ricioppo, Judges 
1961
Yekaterina Vasilyeva, What Senka Said 
1961
Christiane Tricerri, Sete Vidas 
1961
Gerrit Hiemstra, Episode #3.33 
1961
Kim Clay, The Last Truck: Closing of a GM Plant 
1961
Maria Theresia Wagner, Die Nacht des Marders 
1961
Marline Williams, Stanni en de beer 
1961
Richard Stambaugh, Jericho 
1961
Cor Bakker, Nationaal songfestival 
1961
Valentin Olschwang, Pink Doll 
1962
Eric Lutes, Legion of Fire: Killer Ants! 
1962
Valérie Kaprisky, Breathless 
1962
Michael J. Massimino, Julianne Moore/Mike Massimino/The New Pornographers 
1962
Tammy Bruce, Episode dated 27 May 2008 
1962
Thanos Kalliris, Love Sorry 
1962
Cam North, The Cabin in the Woods 
1962
Mariusz Murzynski, Seszele 
1962
Micha Shitrit, Wisdom of the Pretzel 
1963
Stu 'Large' Riley, Kick-Ass 
1963
Darcy DeMoss, Can't Buy Me Love 
1963
Matthew Glave, The Wedding Singer 
1963
Joey Tempest, Pitch Perfect 
1963
John Stamos, General Hospital 
1963
Marcos Palmeira, Porto dos Milagres 
1963
Bonnie Bianco, Cenerentola '80 
1963
Martin Daniels, Game for a Laugh 
1963
Paul Vincent Fusco, Back to the Future Part II 
1963
Konstantin Spasskiy, Khottabych 
1963
Patxi Alonso, Episode dated 27 January 2008 
1963
Sai-Wing Yip, Beyond ri zi zhi mo qi shao nian qiong 
1963
Michiru Akiyoshi, Hikaru onna 
1963
John Tempesta, Escape from L.A. 
1963
Jon-Michael Stuart, Detour 
1964
Christoph Schrewe, eps1.7_wh1ter0se.m4v 
1964
Robbie Vinton, Goodfellas 
1964
Carla Ferrari, Splendor in the Ass 
1931
James Crabe, Rocky 
1931
Elena Cotta, Looking for Alibrandi 
1931
Willie Shoemaker, Episode dated 13 November 1975 
1931
Bob DeBolt, Who Are the DeBolts? [And Where Did They Get 19 Kids?] 
1931
William Shoemaker, Episode #7.13 
1931
Ruth Hohmann, NVA 
1931
Don Burroughs, Helaman's Stripling Warriors 
1931
Wincenty Grabarczyk, Angelus 
1931
Valeri Kuzin, My Friend Ivan Lapshin 
1932
Roy Field, Superman 
1932
Yrjö Tapper, Illallinen viidelle 
1932
Barbara Wersba, Matters of the Heart 
1932
Clifford Ray Sam, The Exiles 
1932
Branko Milosevic, SKOJ u Beceju 
1933
Debra Paget, The Ten Commandments 
1933
Alan Metter, Back to School 
1933
Rosa Arenas, El bruto 
1933
Guy Grosso, The Troops in New York 
1933
Wlodzimierz Kaczmarski, Ludzie z pociagu 
1934
Renée Richards, Second Serve 
1934
Yasuo Furuhata, Railroad Man 
1934
Dudley Remus, The Cannonball Run 
1934
Ed Zang, Johnny Handsome 
1934
Alois Nozicka, Last Act But One: Brundibar 
1934
Sten Norlén, The New Land 
1934
Michel Régnier, Apsara et tous les enfants du monde 
1934
Naná, No Rancho Fundo 
1935
Blackie Dammett, Lethal Weapon 
1935
Story Musgrave, The Shuttle 
1935
Zahir Raihan, Jibon Thekey Neya 
1935
Bobby Richardson, Forrest Gump 
1935
Victor Ambrus, Fetlar, Shetland 
1935
Nobuo Yana, Izakaya yurei 
1935
Julián Garza, Era Cabron el viejo 
1935
Sun Axelsson, Walk on Water If You Can 
1935
Aloysius R. Burke, The Paper 
1935
Bobby Richardson, New York Yankees (The Movie) 
1936
Gianfranco D'Angelo, Kakkientruppen 
1936
Jack Dimond, Summer Storm 
1936
Ming Yu, Star of Hong Kong 
1936
Mel Downey, Run the Wild Fields 
1936
Jay Carr, These Amazing Shadows 
1936
Llorenç Soler, Cincuenta y dos domingos 
1936
Richard McBrien, The Da Vinci Code 
1936
Gene Sheriff, The Reunion 
1937
Aubert Pallascio, Lilies 
1937
Richard Ingrams, Grubstreet 
1937
William Motzing, Battlefield Earth 
1937
Stephen Homsy, Back to the Future Part II 
1937
Aleksandr Vampilov, Starshiy syn 
1944
Ali Hatami, Mother 
1944
José Agustín, Love Around the Corner 
1944
Eddy Raven, Come Early Morning 
1944
Jerry Osborne, Elvis 
1944
Jean-François Bizot, La route des gitans 
1944
Jenõ Knézy, Szeszélyes évszakok 
1944
Bodil Malmsten, Kamraterna 
1944
Steve Rez, Friday the 13th Part III 
1944
Seppo Ahti, Magiaa mahantäydeltä 
1944
Antoni Kopff, Swiety Mikolaj pilnie poszukiwany 
1944
Bernardo Baraj, Trelew 
1945
Ian Gillan, Rain Man 
1945
Sandro, Subí que te llevo 
1945
Lee Lochhead, War 
1945
Rolf Junghanns, Episode dated 19 December 1978 
1945
Carolyn Walters, Cadillacs and Dinosaurs